USS Discovery

ROSTER

POSITION RANK & NAME RANK PIPS
COMMAND
Commanding Officer
First Officer/Chief Science Office Commander Saru g-o5.png
HELM
Chief Helm Officer Lieutenant Keyla Detmer c-o3.png
Assistant Chief Helm Officer Lieutenant Betty Marsh c-o3.png
Helm Officer Lieutenant Melanie Gavin c-o3.png
Helm Officer Lieutenant Fredrick Nielsen c-o2.png
Helm Officer Ensign William Rause c-o1.png
Helm Officer Ensign Dorothea Lawson c-o1.png
Helm Officer Ensign Vincent Gordon c-o1.png
Helm Officer Ensign Ronnie Church c-o1.png
Shuttle Pilot Ensign Pearl Jefferson c-o1.png
Shuttle Pilot Ensign Char'quez Simpson c-o1.png
Shuttle Pilot Ensign Christopher Rause c-o1.png
Shuttle Pilot Ensign Elizabeth Lamb c-o1.png
OPERATIONS
Chief Operations Officer Lieutenant Joann Owosekun c-o2.png
Assistant Chief Operations Officer Lieutenant Alma Stevenson c-o2.png
Operations Officer Lieutenant Jennifer Nilsson c-o3.png
Operations Officer Ensign Regina Singleton c-o1.png
Operations Officer Ensign Victor Nixon c-o1.png
Operations Officer Ensign Brenda Reese c-o1.png
Operations Officer Ensign Valerie Hardy c-o1.png
Operations Officer Ensign Albert Kim c-o1.png
SECURITY
Security Chief
Tactical Officer Lieutenant Gen Rhys c-o3.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Gwendolyn Hardy c-o3.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Juan Rivera c-o3.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Todd Patterson c-o3.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Krystol Leonard c-o2.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Bruce Leonard c-o2.png
Security Officer Lieutenant Dominica Whitfield c-o2.png
Security Officer Ensign Ruth Griffin c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Olishia Francis c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Laelim Daniels c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Ronald Davidson c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Jeffrey Logan c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Alyssa Rogers c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Roberta Hensley c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Nathaniel Barnes c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign Demi Neal c-o1.png
Security Officer Ensign John Fowler c-o1.png
Torpedo Room Supervisor Lieutenant Reginal Coleman c-o3.png
Assistant Torpedo Room Supervisor Lieutenant Alicia Burke c-o3.png
Torpedo Room Operator Ensign Claude Edwards c-o1.png
Torpedo Room Operator Ensign Ezrah Montgomery c-o1.png
COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Lieutenant R.A. Bryce c-o2.png
Assistant Chief Communications Officer Lieutenant Reilly Poole c-o2.png
Communications Officer Lieutenant Julie Roberts c-o2.png
Communications Officer Lieutenant Jane Coffey c-o2.png
Communications Officer Lieutenant Robert Collins c-o2.png
Communications Officer Ensign Jeanette Dillon c-o1.png
Communications Officer Ensign Anthony Hess c-o1.png
Communications Officer Ensign Caitlyn Gregory c-o1.png
ENGINEERING
Chief Engineer
Assistant Chief Engineer Lieutenant Billy Frye c-o3.png
Engineer Lieutenant Tobias Keller c-o3.png
Engineer Lieutenant Yikeria Martin c-o2.png
Engineer Lieutenant Jimmy King c-o2.png
Engineer Lieutenant Jonell Prince c-o2.png
Engineer Lieutenant Shawna Randolph c-o2.png
Engineer Ensign Margaret Richards c-o1.png
Engineer Ensign Jorge Molina c-o1.png
Engineer Ensign Vivian Wheeler c-o1.png
Engineer Ensign Jarmal Lynch c-o1.png
Engineer Ensign Devajee Hines c-o1.png
Engineer Ensign Magnus c-o1.png
Engineer Cadet Isaac Wells cadet.png
Engineer Cadet Penny Decker cadet.png
Theoretical Engineer Cadet Sylvia Tilly cadet.png
Warp Core Specialist Lieutenant Katarina Hardy c-o3.png
Computer Specialist Ensign Allen Patrick c-o1.png
Transporter Chief Commander James Wilson c-o5.png
Transpoter Operator Lieutenant Gregory Bentley c-o2.png
Transpoter Operator Lieutenant Sytira Floyd c-o2.png
MEDICAL
Chief Medical Officer
Assistant Chief Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Jube Cook s-o3.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Oliver McLaughlin s-o3.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Randy Butler s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Jean Wolfe s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Michelle Bailey s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Tracey Pollard s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Edwin Sims s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Flora Lowe s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Philip Graham s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Arkell Stevens s-o2.png
Medical Officer Doctor(Lieutenant) Margaret Petersen s-o2.png
Head Nurse Nurse(Lieutenant) Lloyd Gaines s-o3.png
Nurse Nurse(Lieutenant) Lindsay Oliver s-o2.png
Nurse Nurse(Lieutenant) Sean Bush s-o2.png
Nurse Nurse(Ensign) Lowell Lynn s-o1.png
Nurse Nurse(Ensign) Shaunee Pierce s-o1.png
Nurse Nurse(Ensign) Janie Conrad s-o1.png
Med Tech Ensign Jacques Chiefowitz s-o1.png
Med Tech Ensign Nathan Lewis s-o1.png
Med Tech Ensign Lily Nelson s-o1.png
SCIENCE
Chief Science Officer/First Officer Commander Saru g-o5.png
Assistant Chief Science Officer Lieutenant Mitchell Roberson s-o3.png
Science Officer Lieutenant Linus s-o2.png
Science Officer Ensign Daniel Dale s-o1.png
Science Officer Ensign Andre Haynes s-o1.png
Science Officer Ensign Jill Cooley s-o1.png
Science Officer Ensign Krista Waller s-o1.png
Science Officer Ensign Whitney Vincent s-o1.png
Spore Drive Operations Officer Lieutenant Commander Airiam s-o4.png
Science Specialist Michael Burnham
Astromycologist Lieutenant Commander Paul Stamets s-o4.png
Xenobiologist Lieutenant Gordon Moses s-o3.png
Geologist Lieutenant Duane Green s-o3.png
Quantum Mechanics Lieutenant Commander Doreen Olson s-o4.png
Archaeology and Anthropology Officer Lieutenant Yamen Lowe s-o2.png
Botanist Ensign Mildred Vinson s-o1.png
Ecologist Lieutenant Jack Hall s-o2.png
Astrophysicist Commander Gotthelf s-o5.png
Logic Sciences Lieutenant Brianna Johnson s-o3.png
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License